What is the K-3 Marriage Visa

The K-3 marriage visa allows immigrating spouses of United States citizens to enter into the United States while awaiting approval of their Form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative. To be eligible for a K-3 Marriage Visa, you must be married to a U.S. citizen and...

Marriage Visas and Step Children

Going through the immigration process with stepchildren can be a confusing endeavor. What steps you’ll need to take will depend on the circumstances of your particular situation, what type of visa you’re pursuing, and the legal status of the petitioner.

Hire a Lawyer For Just $29/Month!

Sign up below to receive email updates for our newest service: Access! With Access, we take legal representation to the next level by making it quicker, easier, and cheaper for you to get the help you need.

You have Successfully Subscribed!